ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRETINGA - IMO 7113208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KRETINGAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7113208Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KRETINGA SOUTHAMPTON JAN 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Team Al Emirates
IMO:7113208
Former name(s):
- Kahloun (Until 2001)
- Rawan (Until 1999 Aug)
- Lolo (Until 1998)
- Kretinga (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAWAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
RAWAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
KRETINGA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!