ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI 3 - IMO 9159646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAI 3Added:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:July 20, 2005IMO:9159646Hits:661
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
approaching Durban, July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus Maritimus
IMO:9159646
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354409000
Callsign:3FTL4
Former name(s):
- X Press Indus (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bunga Teratai 3 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,554 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!