ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKADO - IMO 7714569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MIKADOAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:June 20, 2005IMO:7714569Hits:1,085
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
approaching Durban

June 2005

Call Sign : 5BNU
Gross tonnage : 9982
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Micro
IMO:7714569
Former name(s):
- Mikado (Until 2006 Nov)
- Elena G (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kedma (Until 1996)
- Moncey (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,323 tons
Summer DWT:16,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kedma
© Frits Olinga
MICRO
© Marcelo Vieira
MICRO
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 10, 2013 07:30 (3 years ago)
Just look at that mighty tripod mast with HLD!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!