ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIGOVO - IMO 6707167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LIGOVOAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:6707167Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LIGOVO EASTHAM FERRY OCT 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Aboudi Ii
IMO:6707167
Former name(s):
- Ligovo (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIGOVO
© Tony Garner
LIGOVO
© vebe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jan 22, 2011 22:47 (5 years ago)
Timber carrier m/v LIGOVO type MIRNY, built in Finland 1967, call sign UUKO, deadweight 3,930/3,580 t, cargo capacity 3,050 t, speed 13.2 kn. Flag USSR, home port Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!