ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KALAHARI - IMO 9294408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:DAL KALAHARIAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:July 01, 2005IMO:9294408Hits:956
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Durban Anchorage

July 2005

Call Sign : A8FQ8
Gross tonnage : 50736
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Launceston
IMO:9294408
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805664
Callsign:CQGO
Former name(s):
- Dal Kalahari (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,736 tons
Summer DWT:62,994 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°35’39.9” N, 122°6’5.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 294° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus Np
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 06:00:21 UTCKr Pus Np
2017 October 15th, 07:35:51 UTCJp Yok
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCCl Vap
2017 August 27th, 17:30:21 UTCNz Trg
2017 August 9th, 21:00:25 UTCTv Khh
2017 August 2nd, 22:30:00 UTCBus Kr
2017 June 24th, 10:00:53 UTCValparaiso Cl
2017 June 11th, 11:00:34 UTCNz Trg
2017 May 26th, 15:00:02 UTCCn Cwn
2017 May 25th, 01:45:01 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© tropic maritime images
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!