Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PATHFINDERAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:July 01, 2005IMO:8101006Hits:624
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
at Durban Anchorage, June 2005

IMO Added 8101006
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Star
Former name(s):
- Galata Star (Until 2009 Apr)
- Castor Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Pathfinder (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iolcos Garnet (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ocean Garnet (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,430 tons
Summer DWT:31,793 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iolcos Garnet
© Frits Olinga
Iolcos Garnet
© Frits Olinga
© Willem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!