ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDC 3 - IMO 9071416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:IDC 3Added:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:July 01, 2005IMO:9071416Hits:866
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at The Bluff (Coal Loading Terminal), Durban

July 2005

Call Sign : 9HHD9
Gross tonnage : 25885
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Go Star
IMO:9071416
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256979000
Callsign:9HHD9
Former name(s):
- Idc 3 (Until 2007 Dec)
- European Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,885 tons
Summer DWT:43,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GO STAR
© Keith Bentley
GO STAR
© MuTLu
GO STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!