ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINESE EAGLE - IMO 9072214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CHINESE EAGLEAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:July 01, 2005IMO:9072214Hits:972
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Durban

July 2005

Call Sign : 3EEX
Gross tonnage : 25907
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Portmann
IMO:9072214
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440193000
Callsign:D7MO
Former name(s):
- Azuma Phoenix (Until 2014 Jan)
- Chinese Eagle (Until 2009 Apr)
- Lantau Queen (Until 2003 Jun)
- West Diana (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,907 tons
Summer DWT:43,596 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’49.96” N, 122°23’1.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Txg
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 14:00:05 UTCCn Txg
2017 July 27th, 15:00:41 UTCKr Inc
2017 July 12th, 20:00:35 UTCCn Swa
2016 January 12th, 21:00:43 UTCCn Txg
2015 February 14th, 00:00:32 UTCCn Xingang
2014 December 6th, 05:00:29 UTCCn Bay
2014 October 23rd, 18:00:03 UTCCn Tianjin
2014 July 30th, 03:00:22 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2014 June 26th, 01:00:15 UTCKr Kan
2014 June 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCCn Rzh
More Of This Ship
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
PORTMANN
© andy.ru73
PORTMANN
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!