ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMER HIMALAYA - IMO 8908193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:AMER HIMALAYAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:July 01, 2005IMO:8908193Hits:966
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Durban

July 2005

Call Sign : A8OL7
Gross tonnage : 9070
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Las Palmas
IMO:8908193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356609000
Callsign:3EBI9
Former name(s):
- Amer Himalaya (Until 2008 Oct)
- Himalaya Bay (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,595 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°20’43.12” N, 1°39’46.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Tema Ghana
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 14:00:49 UTCTema Ghana
2017 August 18th, 12:00:12 UTCDakhla Morocco
2017 August 16th, 08:00:48 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2017 July 28th, 15:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 27th, 12:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 24th, 04:00:45 UTCSkagen Roads
2017 July 24th, 04:00:16 UTCGotenburg
2017 July 12th, 11:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 1st, 09:00:06 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 June 22nd, 00:00:18 UTCItajai
More Of This Ship
Himalya Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
HIMALAYA BAY
© MattyBoy
Himalaya Bay
© Hugh Pines
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!