ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC BAY - IMO 7909803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:NORDIC BAYAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7909803Hits:881
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Durban

July 2005

Call Sign : J8B3038
Gross tonnage : 7142
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bay
IMO:7909803
Former name(s):
- Kalypso (Until 2004 Aug)
- Curacao Reefer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Isla Pinta (Until 1995 Jul)
- Rio Babahoyo (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordic Bay
© miraflores
KALYPSO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CURACAO REEFER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 27, 2005 22:15 (11 years ago)
Awesome picture, very nice!,
My kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!