ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MASTER - IMO 7110359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:BLUE MASTERAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7110359Hits:888
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
at Durban

July 2005

Call Sign : S6HJ
Gross tonnage : 20578
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Master
IMO:7110359
Former name(s):
- Nahoda Biru (Until 1986)
- Blue Master (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,578 tons
Summer DWT:28,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE MASTER
© bs1mrc
BLUE MASTER
© Paul Wille
Blue Master
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 27, 2005 22:19 (11 years ago)
Brilliant picture!
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!