ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUADALAJARA - IMO 8225723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:GUADALAJARAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8225723Hits:860
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Tema (Ghana) Anchorage

July 2005

Call Sign : V3YR2
Gross tonnage : 12527
Type of ship : Fish Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Belize
Vessel Identification
Name:Tambov
IMO:8225723
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273512400
Callsign:UIMH
Former name(s):
- Guadalajara (Until 2009 Nov)
- Tambov (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,527 tons
Summer DWT:12,243 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’20.78” N, 123°49’41.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 161° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Vladivostok
Arrival:23rd May 2017
22:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 23rd, 22:00:27 UTCVladivostok
2015 November 2nd, 17:00:39 UTCHakata,japan
2015 March 9th, 12:00:05 UTCZhoushan
2014 November 30th, 12:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2014 October 25th, 10:00:24 UTCShidao
2013 February 1st, 17:00:43 UTCBusan
2012 April 6th, 18:00:22 UTCDalian
2011 May 11th, 10:00:32 UTCPusan
2011 May 1st, 08:00:42 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
TAMBOV
© lappino
GUADELAJARA
© Henk Snoek
GUADELAJARA
© Henk Snoek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 14, 2010 15:06 (7 years ago)
Originally Tambov, one of 42 reefers Kristall I type by Mathias Thesen Werft, Wismar built for USSR (39 ships), two for Romania and one for GDR. Originally owner Sevryba, Murmansk.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!