ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOHYA STAR - IMO 8919893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SOHYA STARAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8919893Hits:812
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Tema Anchorage

Sept 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Trader
IMO:8919893
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577314000
Callsign:YJUM3
Former name(s):
- Nova Flandria (Until 2009 Sep)
- Sohya Star (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sohya (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,574 tons
Summer DWT:5,517 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’40.46” N, 104°2’23.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 80° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Majuro
Arrival:31st Oct 2016
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 31st, 07:00:20 UTCMajuro
2016 October 15th, 16:30:44 UTCSingapore Ebga
2014 October 24th, 22:30:02 UTCJp Kws.
2014 October 23rd, 22:30:15 UTC>jp Kws
2014 October 23rd, 22:30:04 UTCJp Kl Anc.
2014 September 8th, 10:00:36 UTCJpn.kzu>mxzlo
2014 August 7th, 10:00:57 UTCKr Usn>jpn.kzu
2014 June 22nd, 06:00:43 UTCMx.zlo
2014 May 17th, 06:00:35 UTCJp Kzu
2014 May 17th, 06:00:03 UTCJp Kzu-off
More Of This Ship
NOVA FLANDRIA
© TYZEF29
NOVA FLANDRIA
© TYZEF29
SEA TRADER
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 19, 2005 13:29 (11 years ago)
Intresting shot of this reefer ships Fukuoka build 1990 as SOHYA
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!