ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALANA - IMO 8723397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:PALANAAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8723397Hits:770
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Tema (Ghana) Anchorage

July 2005

Call Sign : 3FYH6
Gross tonnage : 6607
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Palana
IMO:8723397
Former name(s):
- Bukhta Kamyshovaya (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,607 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bukhta Kamyshovaya
© Jens Heri
Palana
© Cornelia Klier
Palana
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!