ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY - IMO 8307777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:LADYAdded:Jul 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8307777Hits:781
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at Tema (Ghana)

July 2005

Call Sign : P3KX9
Gross tonnage : 24111
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Shang
IMO:8307777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357498000
Callsign:3EWY8
Former name(s):
- Ks Grace (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lady (Until 2011 Aug)
- Siswala (Until 2002 Nov)
- Spring Swallow (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sanko Swallow (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,111 tons
Summer DWT:41,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY
© AAA
Lady
© foggy
Lady
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 16:50 (11 years ago)
Imposing picture. Wonderful angel. Superb.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!