ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

maersk reliance - IMO 9215218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:maersk relianceAdded:Aug 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9215218Hits:1,525
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
seen here in stavanger 2005

Name: Maersk Reliance IMO No: 9215218
Ex: Built: 2/2001
Type: Specialised Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Cable Layer Flag: Denmark
Builder: Volkswerft Stralsund
Owner: Moller A.P.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bold Maverick
IMO:9215218
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353292000
Callsign:3EPR6
Former name(s):
- Rubicon Maverick (Until 2011 Jul)
- Maersk Reliance (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:7,958 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’44.93” N, 104°1’13.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 132° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:18th Oct 2016
15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 18th, 15:00:32 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 March 24th, 17:00:06 UTCSrilanka Colompo
2016 March 15th, 16:30:35 UTCSingapore
2016 February 12th, 00:00:44 UTCKitakyusu
2016 January 24th, 08:00:33 UTCSea Trial
2016 January 9th, 05:56:03 UTCCjk Pilot
2016 January 2nd, 18:00:15 UTCDp Trial
2015 December 20th, 04:00:42 UTCHong Kong Anchorage
2015 December 20th, 04:00:35 UTCHong Kong Anchorage
2015 December 16th, 17:00:39 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 05, 2005 13:42 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Odense (Denmark (DIS))
Call Sign: OZZA2
IMO: 9215218
Built by: Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund - Stralsund in 2001
Type: PSV - Cable-layer (Supply vessel)
Sisters: Maersk Responder; Maersk Recorder; Fu Hai
Length Overall: 105.500
Breadth Extreme: 20.010
Draught: 9.100
Length (BP): 84.400
Depth: 12.000
Owner: AP Moller - Kobenhavn, Denmark - www.maersk.com
Operator: Maersk Supply Service (Denamrk) - www.maersksupply.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!