ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ocean carrier - IMO 9121845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:ocean carrierAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121845Hits:2,202
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
seen here in danmark for a new wheelhouse.

Name: Ocean Carrier IMO No: 9121845
Ex: Inverclyde
Built: 6/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Siem Carrier
IMO:9121845
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259672000
Callsign:LNJD3
Former name(s):
- Ocean Carrier (Until 2009 Jan 29)
- Inverclyde (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ocean Carrier (Until 2006 Nov)
- Inverclyde (Until 2005 Mar)
- Stirling Clyde (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:3,017 tons
Summer DWT:4,688 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIEM CARRIER
© samtmendher
SIEM CARRIER
© Claus Schaefe
SIEM CARRIER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 30, 2005 18:10 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Aalesund (Norway)
IMO: 9121845
Ex-names: Stirling Clyde; Iverclyde
Built by: Ferguson Shipbuilders Ltd. - Port Glasgow in 1996
Shiptype: Offshore Supply Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Johnny on Jul 28, 2005 14:15 (11 years ago)
She has gotten herselves a brand new wheelhouse, due to a collision with Ekofisk, a couple of weeks ago. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!