ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ava - IMO 5031315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AvaAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:5031315Hits:1,747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
,
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah Ii
IMO:5031315
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352021000
Callsign:HO2620
Former name(s):
- Rafiki Iii (Until 2008)
- Snofjell (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ava (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:448 tons
Summer DWT:675 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 20, 2008 12:48 (8 years ago)
Hi Jan,
she is probably ship,built 1958,448gt,675dwt,Norway flag.Later renamed SNOFJELL and 2001 RUFIKI III,Panama.IMO 5031315.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!