ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TABORA - IMO 7232432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:TABORAAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7232432Hits:726
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tabora. IMO No. 7232432. Built 1973. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabu
IMO:7232432
Former name(s):
- Tabora (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rosebud (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mare Adriacum (Until 1992 Nov)
- Elba Lolli Ghetti (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,291 tons
Summer DWT:47,707 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE ADRIACUM
© pieter melissen
ROSEBUD
© har
ROSEBUD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 04, 2005 20:36 (11 years ago)
nice one tom, quite the stack she has there, never seen one so massive
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!