ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bajka - IMO 7230252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BajkaAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7230252Hits:1,767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built 1972 by, Komuny Paryskiej, Gydnia
Tons: 18052
90 SWAN CAPE - 96 NORCAPE
BU Alang 10.2.00

[color=006600]Information from Miramar[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Norcape
IMO:7230252
Former name(s):
- Swan Cape (Until 1995 Feb)
- Bajka (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,475 tons
Summer DWT:27,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAJKA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!