ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERDEICH - IMO 9074406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:WESTERDEICHAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9074406Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Westerdeich. IMO No. 9074406. Built 1994. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestra Pacifico
IMO:9074406
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341614000
Callsign:V4CV3
Former name(s):
- Westerdeich (Until 2011 Aug)
- Indamex Liberty (Until 2003 Apr)
- Westerdeich (Until 2002 Apr)
- Indamex Washington (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kota Serikat (Until 2000 Jul)
- Zim Santos (Until 1999 Oct)
- Westerdeich (Until 1999 Jun)
- Zim Santos (Until 1996 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1996 Sep)
- Tsl Gallant (Until 1996 May)
- Westerdeich (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,908 tons
Summer DWT:22,343 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
MAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
IMOMAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Jul 29, 2005 23:54 (11 years ago)
Keep them coming Tom, great photos from the Big "A", keep an eye out for the Valgocen tow she is goin to end up eventually at Keasby, Woodbrige Twp, New.Jers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!