Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FREJA ATLANTICAdded:May 28, 2007
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Freja Atlantic. IMO No. 9278519. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia Atlantic
Flag:Denmark International Register
Former name(s):
- Freja Atlantic (Until 2013 Dec 10)
- Crozon (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,070 tons
Summer DWT:45,967 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’34.74” N, 15°9’2.09” W
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 201° (199°)
Location:Walvis Bay Namibia
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 16:00:19 UTCWalvis Bay Namibia
2018 February 10th, 22:00:09 UTCSines Portugal
2018 January 25th, 10:53:20 UTCTema Ghana
2018 January 5th, 10:53:03 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 30th, 17:53:24 UTCRotterdam Nch
2017 December 24th, 14:00:14 UTCFlushing
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 28th, 12:00:02 UTCCristobal
2017 May 15th, 11:00:27 UTCHouston
2017 April 16th, 22:00:42 UTCHouston For Orders
More Of This Ship
© Captain Peter
Hafnia Atlantic
© Oldkayaker
Hafnia Atlantic
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!