ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CARRIER - IMO 9149392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:GENCO CARRIERAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149392Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Carrier. IMO No. 9149392. Built 1998. Seen here in front of the Brooklyn Skyline. New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Carrier
IMO:9149392
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477337000
Callsign:VRYL3
Former name(s):
- Top Carrier (Until 2004 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,098 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’31.8” N, 122°23’49.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 106° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin China
Arrival:19th Dec 2016
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
23 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 19th, 05:00:10 UTCJiangyin China
2016 January 18th, 22:00:48 UTCCjk
2015 December 21st, 02:00:43 UTCTaboneo
2015 December 15th, 23:00:51 UTCSingapore
2015 October 6th, 12:00:40 UTCBd Cgp
2015 September 28th, 12:00:40 UTCSingapore
2015 September 13th, 08:30:39 UTCTaboneo
2015 August 4th, 00:01:53 UTCCn Lyg
2015 August 3rd, 12:00:02 UTCJin Tang
2015 July 25th, 12:00:38 UTCZhen Jiang
More Of This Ship
Genco Carrier
© Behram Cooper
GENCO CARRIER
© Pekka Jarvinen
GENCO CARRIER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!