ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPHIR - IMO 8605478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:OPHIRAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605478Hits:812
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ophir,ex- Sea Weser, Jan Meeder,
Nor, 1,616gt/86.
Giants Wharf, River Neath, 14.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedica Hav
IMO:8605478
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309584000
Callsign:C6VU6
Former name(s):
- Ophir (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 2002 Jul 11)
- Jan Meeder (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,276 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’41.35” N, 0°20’32.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
15:30:05 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 22:00:01 UTCBrake
2018 February 14th, 23:00:57 UTCOrder
2018 February 9th, 19:00:24 UTCMontrose
2018 February 2nd, 19:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 31st, 15:00:08 UTCTeesport
2018 January 28th, 21:30:37 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 January 25th, 21:30:18 UTCTilbury
2018 January 20th, 13:50:35 UTCShoreham
2018 January 16th, 22:00:35 UTCAntverp
2018 January 16th, 09:00:13 UTCRotterdam_anchorage
More Of This Ship
SWEDICA HAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
Swedica Hav
© TomJones
Swedica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!