ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Osprey - IMO 7222700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Baltic OspreyAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7222700Hits:2,461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1972-1997 Jadewerft,Wilhelmshaven/129
IMO 7222700
GT 980
TDW 2.225
MWM, 1.765 kW, 14 kn

KALKGRUND-74, Dietrich Sander, HB/Wilhelmshaven, D;
Nad Prince-75, Gerhard Schepers, Papenburg, Sg;
Atlantic Viscount-77, dto, Sg> Timor Oil, Lib;
Baltic Osprey-88, United Baltic Corp Ltd, London, Uk;
Fareast Faith-91, Far East Faith Nav SA, Pan;
Long Tung-97, Govt of Vrc;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for above details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Tong
IMO:7222700
Former name(s):
- Fareast Faith (Until 1991 Dec)
- Baltic Osprey (Until 1988)
- Atlantic Viscount (Until 1977)
- Nad Prince (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:980 tons
Summer DWT:2,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC OSPREY
© PWR
BALTIC OSPREY
© DEREK SANDS
Baltic Osprey
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 25, 2008 05:30 (8 years ago)
1972-1997 Jadewerft,Wilhelmshaven/129
IMO 7222700
GT 980
TDW 2.225
MWM, 1.765 kW, 14 kn

KALKGRUND-74, Dietrich Sander, HB/Wilhelmshaven, D;
Nad Prince-75, Gerhard Schepers, Papenburg, Sg;
Atlantic Viscount-77, dto, Sg> Timor Oil, Lib;
Baltic Osprey-88, United Baltic Corp Ltd, London, Uk;
Fareast Faith-91, Far East Faith Nav SA, Pan;
Long Tung-97, Govt of Vrc;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!