ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Klipper - IMO 9009669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Vella [View profile]Title:Nova KlipperAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9009669Hits:591
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering Valletta Port,Malta on 26/7/05. Reg at Willemstad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Nova
IMO:9009669
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308564000
Callsign:C6VZ3
Former name(s):
- Nova Klipper (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,225 tons
Summer DWT:6,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE NOVA
© lappino
GREEN NOVA
© Marius Esman
GREEN NOVA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 14:21 (11 years ago)
Great shot Anthony. Nice angel pretty bright colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!