ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRATISLAVA - IMO 9106912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BRATISLAVAAdded:Oct 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106912Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kings Lynn 27th September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Pike
IMO:9106912
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304036000
Callsign:V2QP6
Former name(s):
- Bratislava (Until 2014 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,718 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°5’3.6” N, 8°50’10.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 212° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira Da Foz
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 02:00:17 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 January 14th, 21:00:49 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 7th, 11:00:30 UTCTees
2017 December 31st, 14:00:31 UTCCaen
2017 December 28th, 14:00:05 UTCBilbao
2017 December 23rd, 20:00:37 UTCPasajes
2017 December 12th, 05:00:26 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 6th, 05:00:56 UTCTeesport
2017 December 1st, 08:00:56 UTCFlushing
2017 November 24th, 07:00:03 UTCAviles
More Of This Ship
HAV PIKE & FRI DOLPHIN
© Brian Brady
HAV PIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HAV PIKE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!