ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9251846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9251846Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alianca Bahia 27Jul05 Antwerp comming out of the lock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Miami Trader
IMO:9251846
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229441000
Callsign:9HA3330
Former name(s):
- Luna (Until 2013 May 15)
- Anl Binburra (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cap Spencer (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2007 Sep 07)
- Kassandra (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,587 tons
Summer DWT:33,940 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°0’49.44” N, 102°12’18.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
25 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 05:00:49 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 February 26th, 09:30:52 UTCSingapore
2017 February 13th, 08:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 February 4th, 05:00:30 UTCYokohama
2017 January 28th, 13:30:43 UTCTokyo
2017 January 23rd, 19:30:08 UTCKaohsiung
2017 January 17th, 01:30:57 UTCHong Kong
2017 January 15th, 10:00:09 UTCXiamen
2017 January 4th, 19:00:10 UTCKaohsiung
2016 December 27th, 01:30:52 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Jul 29, 2005 07:46 (11 years ago)
Thanks, I will update it.
Regards,
Alf
Marcelo Lopes on Jul 28, 2005 17:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Alf

The correct name is Alianca Bahia (intead of bahai)

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!