ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL KOBE - IMO 9222974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSCL KOBEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9222974Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 21st November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Suape Express
IMO:9222974
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090587
Callsign:A8AW2
Former name(s):
- E.r.kobe (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Cscl Kobe (Until 2011 Mar 04)
- E.r.kobe (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,196 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’4.14” N, 103°20’5.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:10th Jan 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 10th, 08:00:19 UTCSg Pebga
2017 December 27th, 08:30:18 UTCHk Hkg
2017 December 20th, 22:00:27 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 November 30th, 11:00:39 UTCPebga
2017 November 21st, 12:30:19 UTCCh,ningbo
2017 November 20th, 00:30:34 UTCCh,shanghai
2017 October 24th, 00:01:09 UTCHongkong Sw La Anch
2017 October 10th, 20:00:49 UTCSg,singapore
2017 October 10th, 20:00:25 UTCTh,laem Chabang
More Of This Ship
E.R. KOBE
© Owen Foley
E.R. KOBE
© Brian Wayne Scott
E.R. KOBE
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!