ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGENT STAR - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:REGENT STARAdded:May 19, 2009
Captured:September 15, 1991IMO:5339212Hits:2,703
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Built 1958 as Holland America Lines Statendam.

CJH collection slide - Rick Garcia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
ts2426 on May 19, 2009 18:10 (9 years ago)
Just wanted to say thanks - for all the great shots of the Vintage Liners recently...
Very Nice - Much Appreciated !

Cheers
tim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!