ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KIngs Lynn 2nd November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’54.77” N, 7°15’2.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 157°
Destination:
Location:De Whv
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
21:30:08 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:30:35 UTCWilhelmshaven,de
2017 August 9th, 11:00:41 UTCRekefjord
2017 August 7th, 13:00:44 UTCMotzen
2017 August 4th, 08:00:45 UTCRekefjord
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:57 UTCMotzen
2017 July 30th, 13:00:20 UTCRekefjord
2017 July 28th, 16:40:33 UTCMotzen
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:28 UTCWhv_de
2017 July 21st, 08:00:32 UTCRekefjord
2017 July 19th, 08:00:23 UTCMotzen
More Of This Ship
Lammy
© Frits Olinga
Salvinia
© Frits Olinga
Alblas
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!