ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE JEANNE - IMO 9190353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MARIE JEANNEAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190353Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Great Yarmouth 27th September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bouga
IMO:9190353
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225328000
Callsign:ECMO
Former name(s):
- Marie Jeanne (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,065 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°23’13.18” N, 18°11’1.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Kalmar
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 05:00:46 UTCKalmar
2018 April 19th, 12:00:33 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 15th, 23:00:21 UTCMaaloy
2018 April 14th, 02:00:38 UTCRorvik
2018 April 14th, 01:00:48 UTCRorvik
2018 April 10th, 01:00:56 UTCFloroe
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCKantvik
2018 March 31st, 10:00:19 UTCCopenhagen
2018 March 26th, 10:00:56 UTCMaaloy
2018 March 24th, 02:00:34 UTCHammerfall
More Of This Ship
TIFJORD
© frode adolfsen
TIFJORD
© frode adolfsen
TIFJORD
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!