ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIANA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIANAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169055Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 25th October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’7.44” N, 34°38’20.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 188° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:16th May 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 14:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 27th, 09:00:33 UTCAshdod
2018 April 14th, 23:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 2nd, 20:30:44 UTCAshdod
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 13th, 07:30:16 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 7th, 07:30:43 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 14th, 06:00:58 UTCIzmir
2018 January 4th, 06:00:35 UTCHaifa
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:11 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
MSC ADRIANA
© Sushkov Oleg
MSC ADRIANA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ADRIANA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!