ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INGRID - IMO 9181651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC INGRIDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9181651Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 16th September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ingrid
IMO:9181651
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354505000
Callsign:HOHA
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jeddah (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,678 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’30.74” N, 28°59’41.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 3° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm>rocnd
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 13:00:17 UTCTrizm>rocnd
2017 July 27th, 03:00:21 UTCItgit>grpir
2017 July 24th, 15:00:11 UTCBeanr>itgit
2017 July 15th, 16:30:23 UTCNlrtm>beanr
2017 July 14th, 16:00:35 UTCGbfxt>nlrtm
2017 July 12th, 02:00:55 UTCPtsie>gbfxt
2017 July 8th, 11:00:52 UTCGrpir>ptsie
2017 July 3rd, 20:30:43 UTCTrizm>grpir
2017 June 27th, 19:00:09 UTCGrpir>grskg
2017 June 26th, 11:00:05 UTCItgit>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC Ingrid
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Ingrid
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Ingrid
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!