ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KESTREL - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEA KESTRELAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006459Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KIngs Lynn 2nd November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’25.22” N, 0°28’24.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 331° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Dundee
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:23 UTCDundee
2018 January 18th, 21:30:05 UTCSteenbank
2018 January 14th, 08:00:21 UTCSluiskil
2018 January 11th, 08:00:06 UTCKirkwall Uk
2018 January 1st, 16:13:47 UTCNlslu>gbdun
2017 December 30th, 01:00:48 UTCGbdun?nlslu
2017 December 20th, 17:00:07 UTCNlslu>gbliverpool
2017 December 14th, 16:00:38 UTCSluiskil
2017 December 11th, 07:00:26 UTCMontrose
2017 December 5th, 13:30:41 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
Sea Kestrel
© Wil Weijsters
SEA KESTREL
© Koos Biesheuvel
SEA KESTREL
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!