ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND MOTIVATOR - IMO 8212623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEA LAND MOTIVATORAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212623Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 19th September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Motivator
IMO:8212623
Former name(s):
- Raleigh Bay (Until 2001 Feb)
- Elizabeth L (Until 1988)
- American New Jersey (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,667 tons
Summer DWT:47,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND MOTIVATOR
© Pekka Jarvinen
RALEIGH BAY
© Mike Griffiths
SEA LAND MOTIVATOR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!