ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARDIJN - IMO 9080687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:SARDIJNAdded:Nov 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080687Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sardijn 27Jul05 Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Passaat
IMO:9080687
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246276000
Callsign:PIHW
Former name(s):
- Sardijn (Until 2007 Jun)
- Vlieree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vlieland (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,142 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°14’42.12” N, 5°24’35.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Montt
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 08:00:55 UTCPuerto Montt
2017 November 1st, 08:00:40 UTCPuerto-montt
2017 September 20th, 08:00:58 UTCEemshaven
2017 August 8th, 08:00:37 UTCUnknown
2017 August 8th, 08:00:14 UTCTallinn
2017 August 6th, 08:00:16 UTCFor Order
2017 July 14th, 01:00:10 UTCKorsoer
2017 July 12th, 10:00:43 UTCNakskov
2017 July 12th, 10:00:18 UTCUnknown
2017 July 7th, 17:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
PASSAAT
© Gena Anfimov
PASSAAT
© Gena Anfimov
Vlieland
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 11:56 (12 years ago)
Nice ship. It is a pitty that the weather was against you!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!