ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:693
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Conger 27Jul05 Antwerp in the lock.
Since ther is no picture of this ship with these colours in the database yet, I decided to put this poor quality picture in until a better pic. commes along.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’46.3” N, 4°21’46.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
16:00:23 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 April 26th, 16:00:52 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 21st, 13:00:18 UTCRu Kgd
2018 April 19th, 06:30:59 UTCSczecin
2018 April 18th, 04:00:42 UTCDk Aar
2018 April 17th, 04:00:53 UTCDk Aar
2018 April 10th, 12:30:22 UTCRu Led
2018 April 7th, 14:00:16 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 7th, 09:30:36 UTCDe Ham P.s.
2018 March 31st, 20:00:57 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Igor Dilo
CONGER
© Igor Dilo
CONGER
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!