ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maj Danielsen - IMO 8500068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Maj DanielsenAdded:Dec 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500068Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maj Danielsen 27Jul05 Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arife
IMO:8500068
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353213000
Callsign:3FQL4
Former name(s):
- Maj Danielsen (Until 2014 Feb)
- Niugini Gulf (Until 2004 May)
- Anl Pride (Until 2003 Nov)
- Maj Danielsen (Until 2001 Mar)
- Tinto (Until 1996 Nov)
- Band Aid Star (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°29’38.12” N, 124°39’48.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Cagayan De Oro Ph
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 11:00:11 UTCManila Seastrail
2017 March 20th, 04:00:06 UTCCagayan De Oro Ph
2017 March 3rd, 21:00:04 UTCCagayan
2016 April 7th, 18:00:51 UTCSalerno
2016 March 30th, 14:00:09 UTCMariupol
2016 March 16th, 01:00:30 UTCLivorno
2016 March 10th, 04:00:47 UTCAnnaba
2016 March 1st, 03:00:11 UTCAmbarli
2015 December 4th, 07:00:47 UTCAmbarli
2015 October 10th, 06:00:28 UTCEregli
More Of This Ship
ARIFE
© evgenii 10
ARIFE
© evgenii 10
ARIFE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 12:11 (11 years ago)
Nice pne Alf! My compliments!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!