ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA SOSNOWIEC - IMO 7349883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA SOSNOWIECAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7349883Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kopalnia Sosnowiec 15Jul05 port of Rotterdam.

IMO Added 7349883
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Eglio
IMO:7349883
Former name(s):
- Kopalnia Sosnowiec (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA SOSNOWIEC
© Joerg Seyler
CAPTAIN EGLIO
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Captain Eglio
© Aj.Hussam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!