ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEN - IMO 8413033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALENAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8413033Hits:621
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 21st May 2004
Gross tonnage : 36124 (since 01-11-1985)
DWT : 35382
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ayala
IMO:8413033
Former name(s):
- Alen (Until 2004 Jul)
- Oasis Altair (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ligwa (Until 2003)
- Great Rizal (Until 1996 May)
- Oasis Altair (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,124 tons
Summer DWT:35,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OASIS ALTAIR
© simonwp
MSC AYALA
© hmfcooper
MSC AYALA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!