ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE CHRISTINE - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MARIE CHRISTINEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster leaving Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°32’42.18” N, 12°38’45.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 47° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:46 UTCGdy
2018 December 31st, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:14 UTCHalmstad
2018 April 20th, 20:00:33 UTCGdansk
2018 April 12th, 08:00:58 UTCMuuga
2018 April 6th, 20:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 4th, 20:00:05 UTCWismar
2018 March 31st, 06:00:08 UTCParnu
2018 March 27th, 23:00:09 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 25th, 22:00:04 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© baltic_nic
THURKUS
© Claus Schaefe
THURKUS
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!