ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN AMSTERDAM - IMO 9200677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HANJIN AMSTERDAMAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200677Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 27th Febuary 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Amsterdam
IMO:9200677
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211350460
Callsign:DHDH
Former name(s):
- Conti Canberra (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,824 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’59.36” N, 103°16’59.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin=>mypkg
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 04:00:46 UTCSgsin=>mypkg
2018 January 11th, 16:01:39 UTCTwkhh=>sgsin
2018 January 7th, 07:00:22 UTCCntao=>twkhh
2018 January 3rd, 20:20:29 UTCCntxg=>cntao
2017 December 24th, 02:30:54 UTCMypkg=>sgsin
2017 November 30th, 16:01:35 UTCTwkhh=>sgsin
2017 November 25th, 08:00:36 UTCCntao=>twkhh
2017 November 19th, 02:00:05 UTCSgsin=>cntxg
2017 November 11th, 10:00:40 UTCMypkg=>sgsin
2017 October 19th, 17:00:47 UTCTwkhh=>sgsin Ebga
More Of This Ship
CONTI CANBERRA
© Sydney Sinclair
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!