ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:463
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 22th February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’48.24” N, 80°26’53.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 124° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 01:00:16 UTCSavannah
2017 June 18th, 01:00:38 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 June 12th, 16:00:16 UTCCristobal
2017 May 27th, 03:00:36 UTCMontreal
2017 May 23rd, 01:30:20 UTCNew York
2017 May 17th, 05:00:20 UTCSavannah
2017 May 12th, 02:00:21 UTCAltamira
2017 April 18th, 18:00:56 UTCMontreal
2017 April 14th, 18:00:54 UTCNew York
2017 April 12th, 07:00:06 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!