ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UN JIN - IMO 8330944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:UN JINAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8330944Hits:802
Location:Tema, Ghana
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Tema (Ghana) Anchorage

July 2005

Call Sign : 9GNU
Gross tonnage : 2472
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Ghana

Vessel Identification
Name:Un Jin
IMO:8330944
Flag:Ghana
Callsign:9GNU
Former name(s):
- Izumi (Until 2002 Feb)
- Mizuho (Until 2000)
- Yoko Maru (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Takoradi
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Un Jin
© SteKrueBe
Un Jin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jul 28, 2005 11:59 (11 years ago)
This must be it:

Un Jin - IMO No. 8330944
========================
Dwt: 2549
Built: 12/1984 Kinoura, Japan, hull no. 125
Flag: Ghana
Owner: Afko Fisheries (Ghana) Co. Ltd.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!