ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA BRES - IMO 7413593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NINA BRESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413593Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway Rotterdam 29th May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega
IMO:7413593
Former name(s):
- Nina Bres (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,872 tons
Summer DWT:2,374 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vega
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VEGA
© Arne Jürgens
NINA BRES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 19, 2006 18:08 (10 years ago)
1975 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/761
Gearless Ship 1561
NINA BRES-, Rederie KS Bres Sh III, Faborg, Dis;
1.372 tdw, MaK, 971 kW, 12,5 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!