Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN ALEX - IMO 8313295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SUN ALEXAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:May 29, 2004IMO:8313295Hits:674
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
New Waterway Rotterdam 29th May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bristol Bay
Former name(s):
- Sun Alex (Until 2005 Sep)
- Punente (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,736 tons
Summer DWT:8,556 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 29, 2005 13:11 (11 years ago)
Thanks John and Marie-Anne for your comments.I am of to Holland next week so hope to take a few photos, although I won't be by the waterway all the time due to other commitments regards Derek
John Jones on Jul 29, 2005 08:26 (11 years ago)
Great shot of a lovely ship there Derek.
John J.
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 16:43 (11 years ago)
Nice picture. This is a great ship. You catched her just right.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!