ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing(Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’32.15” N, 7°15’45.18” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Londonderry
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCAveiro
2018 February 1st, 06:00:47 UTCGhent
2018 January 31st, 13:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 23rd, 15:00:25 UTCStjordal
2018 January 6th, 21:00:21 UTCSant Antioko
2017 December 17th, 21:00:55 UTCAalborg
2017 December 12th, 09:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 1st, 07:00:08 UTCOdda
2017 November 20th, 16:00:45 UTCNantes
More Of This Ship
Wilson Leith
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Leith
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON LEITH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!