ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN EMPEROR - IMO 9244295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:OCEAN EMPERORAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9244295Hits:1,495
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
discharging cement into barges at 'The Pool' Anchorage, Lagos (Nigeria)

July 2005
Call Sign : SZHU
Gross tonnage : 29357
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Elpida S
IMO:9244295
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240603000
Callsign:SZHU
Former name(s):
- Ocean Emperor (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,357 tons
Summer DWT:53,054 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’19.14” S, 31°8’47.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 30° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Durban,s.a.
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 18:00:20 UTCUs Msy
2017 October 15th, 12:00:41 UTCDurban,s.a.
2017 August 19th, 16:09:44 UTCNovorossiysk Anch.
2017 July 28th, 12:00:45 UTCDiliskelesi,turkey
2017 June 20th, 22:00:54 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 20th, 16:00:37 UTCAlgeciras,spain-opl
2017 June 1st, 01:20:42 UTCOran Algeria
2017 May 28th, 00:30:52 UTCDjen-djen, Algeria
2017 April 4th, 22:00:47 UTCMonrovia,liberia
2017 March 5th, 15:00:19 UTCIskenderun,turkey
More Of This Ship
ELPIDA S
© Ulf Kornfeld
ELPIDA S
© Andreas Hoppe
ELPIDA S
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!