ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 8603353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8603353Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway Rotterdam 29th May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabetta
IMO:8603353
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359800
Callsign:UBIZ
Former name(s):
- Yuriy Tarapurov (Until 2014 Dec)
- Albatros S (Until 2010 Jun)
- Albatros (Until 2005 Aug)
- Otoma (Until 2002 Nov)
- Teodor Nette (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SABETTA
© Eugene Iron
SABETTA
© Eugene Iron
SABETTA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!